EximDataX

Steel radiators imports in Jordan: data, top suppliers and prices

In 2024, Jordan imported steel radiators worth $3.6 million (1.7 thousand tonnes). Value rose 24% on 2023. Across 2017-2024 the long-run trend was broadly stable.

Annual imports
$3.6M
+24% on prior year
Quantity
1.7K t
~$2.16 per kg
World rank
64th
of 201 countries
Supplier countries
11
0.1% of world imports
See the importers in a demo

Public statistics, latest complete year (2024). Values in US dollars. Page updated .

Imports by year, 2017-2024

$0K$1.0M$2.1M$3.1M$4.1M20172018201920202021202220232024

Hover or tap a year for detail.

Year by year

YearValueQuantity
2024$3.6M1.7K t
2023$2.9M877 t
2022$4.1M1.5K t
2021$3.6M1.4K t
2020$2.9M1.3K t
2019$2.2M1.1K t
2018$3.9M2.4K t
2017$3.9M2.7K t

Where Jordan imports steel radiators from

Most of the value came from Turkey (39%), Italy (38%), Lebanon (10%). Among the main suppliers, Belgium grew fastest (+118% on the year before).

Share by partner country, 2024≥25%10-25%3-10%1-3%<1%
Supplier countryValueShare
Turkey$1.4M39%
Italy$1.4M39%
Lebanon$349K9.6%
China$141K3.9%
Belgium$125K3.5%
Netherlands$88K2.4%
United Kingdom$48K1.3%
United States$31K0.9%
Saudi Arabia$25K0.7%
Germany$7K0.2%

Product types under HS 7322

7322.19Radiators and parts thereof: for central heating, (not electrically heated), of iron or steel other than cast iron59%
7322.90Air heaters and hot air distributors, (not electrically heated), incorporating a motor-driven fan or blower and parts thereof, of iron or steel37%
7322.11Radiators and parts thereof: for central heating, (not electrically heated), of cast iron3.9%

Codes and full descriptions: HS heading 7322.

Average import price per kg

The average declared value was about $2.16 per kg, 55% below the world average of $4.82, which often means bulk or lower-grade product.

Jordan
$2.16/kg
World average
$4.82/kg

Declared value divided by weight, all 2024 shipments. Prices per shipment and per company are in EximDataX.

Beyond the public totals

Who is behind these numbers in Jordan?

Public statistics stop at country totals and the last published year. EximDataX shows the shipment records underneath: the companies, dates, quantities and declared values, updated weekly.

Shipment records are in the platform

Tell us what you trade and we will show you the latest records on a live call.

Jordan on EximDataX

Mirror data: built from the shipment records of the countries that trade with it.

Updated weekly on EximDataX (some markets daily), while public statistics stop at 2024.

About this data

Source: CEPII BACI (reconciled UN Comtrade data), HS 2017 edition, release 202601, Etalab Open Licence 2.0. Annual values in US dollars at the customs border; quantities in tonnes where reported. HS 7322: Radiators for central heating, not electrically heated and parts thereof, of iron or steel; air heaters, hot air distributors not electrically heated, with motor fan or blower.

Straight answers

Common questions

What is the value of steel radiators imported by Jordan?

Jordan imported steel radiators worth $3.6 million in 2024, the latest year with complete public data, about 1.7 thousand tonnes. That ranks it 64th of 201 countries worldwide, with 0% of world imports. The value was up 24% on 2023.

Which countries supply steel radiators to Jordan?

Turkey was the largest supplier with 39% of the value ($1.4 million), followed by Italy (38%) and Lebanon (10%). The top three together account for 87%, out of 11 supplier countries in total. The United States grew fastest among the top ten, up 138% on the year.

What is the average import price of steel radiators per kg?

The average declared import value was about $2.16 per kg in 2024, 55% below the world average of $4.82 per kg. It is total declared value divided by total weight, so it blends every grade and size; use it as a benchmark, not a quote. Prices per shipment and per company are in EximDataX.

How have imports of steel radiators to Jordan changed since 2017?

Imports went from $3.9 million in 2017 to $3.6 million in 2024, a fall of 8%. The peak was 2022 at $4.1 million. Monthly and weekly movements since then are in EximDataX.

What is the HS code for steel radiators?

The HS code for steel radiators is heading 7322. In Jordan the largest six-digit codes were 7322.19 (59% of the value) and 7322.90 (37%). It sits in HS chapter 73 (iron or steel articles). The full list of codes and descriptions is on the HS 7322 page.

How can I find the companies behind this trade?

Public statistics stop at country totals. EximDataX rebuilds Jordan trade from the customs records of its trading partners, updated weekly, so you can see the companies that ship to and from it. Tell us your product and we will show you the latest records on a live call.

See what your buyers are buying.Then decide.

Everything we show you comes from official customs filings — records, not claims. 30 minutes. Your shipment. Your HS code. Real platform. If you don’t see something new about your market by the end of the call, we walk away. No follow-ups.

Free 3-day test account. No card on file. No funnel email sequence.