EximDataX

Cosmetic sprayers imports in Israel: data, top suppliers and prices

Imports of cosmetic sprayers by Israel reached $5.4 million in 2024 (216 tonnes). That is 29% more than in 2023. Across 2017-2024 the long-run trend was broadly stable.

Annual imports
$5.4M
+29% on prior year
Quantity
216 t
~$25.06 per kg
World rank
49th
of 212 countries
Supplier countries
28
0.3% of world imports
See the importers in a demo

Public statistics, latest complete year (2024). Values in US dollars. Page updated .

Imports by year, 2017-2024

$0K$1.6M$3.1M$4.7M$6.2M20172018201920202021202220232024

Hover or tap a year for detail.

Year by year

YearValueQuantity
2024$5.4M216 t
2023$4.2M214 t
2022$3.7M205 t
2021$4.3M253 t
2020$6.2M336 t
2019$5.8M289 t
2018$6.0M309 t
2017$5.8M290 t

Where Israel imports cosmetic sprayers from

China alone supplied 56% of it. Among the main suppliers, France grew fastest (+49% on the year before).

Share by partner country, 2024≥25%10-25%3-10%1-3%<1%
Supplier countryValueShare
China$3.0M56%
Italy$697K13%
France$542K10%
Hong Kong$449K8.3%
United States$185K3.4%
Germany$96K1.8%
Spain$71K1.3%
Thailand$63K1.2%
Greece$46K0.9%
Belgium$41K0.8%

Product types under HS 9616

9616.10Scent sprays and similar toilet sprays, and mounts and heads therefor76%
9616.20Powder puffs and pads: for the application of cosmetics or toilet preparations24%

Codes and full descriptions: HS heading 9616.

Average import price per kg

The average declared value was about $25.06 per kg, 102% above the world average of $12.38. This usually points to higher-grade or processed goods.

Israel
$25.06/kg
World average
$12.38/kg

Declared value divided by weight, all 2024 shipments. Prices per shipment and per company are in EximDataX.

Cosmetic sprayers exports from Israel

Exports of cosmetic sprayers by Israel reached $264 thousand in 2024 (8 tonnes). Most of it went to Japan (32%), Thailand (25%), United States (18%).

DestinationValueShare
Japan$85K32%
Thailand$67K26%
United States$47K18%
United Arab Emirates$45K17%
Iceland$3K1.2%
Australia$3K1.1%
Italy$3K1.1%
Macao$3K1.1%
Canada$2K0.8%
Dominican Republic$2K0.8%
Beyond the public totals

Who is behind these numbers in Israel?

Public statistics stop at country totals and the last published year. EximDataX shows the shipment records underneath: the companies, dates, quantities and declared values, updated weekly.

Shipment records are in the platform

Tell us what you trade and we will show you the latest records on a live call.

Israel on EximDataX

Mirror data: built from the shipment records of the countries that trade with it.

Updated weekly on EximDataX (some markets daily), while public statistics stop at 2024.

About this data

Source: CEPII BACI (reconciled UN Comtrade data), HS 2017 edition, release 202601, Etalab Open Licence 2.0. Annual values in US dollars at the customs border; quantities in tonnes where reported. HS 9616: Scent sprays and similar toilet sprays and mounts and heads therefor; powder-puffs and pads for the application of cosmetics or toilet preparations.

Straight answers

Common questions

What is the value of cosmetic sprayers imported by Israel?

Israel imported cosmetic sprayers worth $5.4 million in 2024, the latest year with complete public data, about 216 tonnes. That ranks it 49th of 212 countries worldwide, with 0% of world imports. The value was up 29% on 2023.

Which countries supply cosmetic sprayers to Israel?

China was the largest supplier with 56% of the value ($3.0 million), followed by Italy (13%) and France (10%). The top three together account for 78%, out of 28 supplier countries in total. Belgium grew fastest among the top ten, up 556% on the year.

What is the average import price of cosmetic sprayers per kg?

The average declared import value was about $25.06 per kg in 2024, 102% above the world average of $12.38 per kg. It is total declared value divided by total weight, so it blends every grade and size; use it as a benchmark, not a quote. Prices per shipment and per company are in EximDataX.

How have imports of cosmetic sprayers to Israel changed since 2017?

Imports went from $5.8 million in 2017 to $5.4 million in 2024, a fall of 6%. The peak was 2020 at $6.2 million. Monthly and weekly movements since then are in EximDataX.

Does Israel also export cosmetic sprayers?

Yes. Israel exported $264 thousand worth of this product in 2024, mainly to Japan, Thailand and the United States. On balance Israel is a net importer of this product, by about $5.2 million a year.

What is the HS code for cosmetic sprayers?

The HS code for cosmetic sprayers is heading 9616. In Israel the largest six-digit codes were 9616.10 (76% of the value) and 9616.20 (24%). It sits in HS chapter 96 (miscellaneous manufactured articles). The full list of codes and descriptions is on the HS 9616 page.

How can I find the companies behind this trade?

Public statistics stop at country totals. EximDataX rebuilds Israel trade from the customs records of its trading partners, updated weekly, so you can see the companies that ship to and from it. Tell us your product and we will show you the latest records on a live call.

See what your buyers are buying.Then decide.

Everything we show you comes from official customs filings — records, not claims. 30 minutes. Your shipment. Your HS code. Real platform. If you don’t see something new about your market by the end of the call, we walk away. No follow-ups.

Free 3-day test account. No card on file. No funnel email sequence.